10 grams – Atlantis – Magic Truffles

10 grams of Atlantis Magic Truffles

Strength: 5/5

Other names: Numenorián XTC, Purple Rain, Golden Teacher

More details

MTAtl10

New product

13.50EUR tax incl.

The Atlantis is one of the last discovered truffle varieties. It can be found in Fulton County Georgia, U.S.A. Of the four original truffle varieties, this is certainly the strongest. There are experts who claim that the Atlantis is not its own species, but a sub-species of the Mexicana. However, we have noticed remarkable differences in how the Mexicana and Atlantis grow under the same conditions, indicating genetic differences.
During a long growth period of 16-18 weeks, the Atlantis forms small sclerotia. This means that this species uses its enzymes mainly for psychoactive ingredients, rather than for tissue, even more than the Tampanensis does. Due to its high psilocin and psilocybin concentrations, the Atlantis can kick in the same way that XTC does. In the hour that follows, the trip climbs to its peak, which is full of vivid colors and visual effects. In addition to that, the Atlantis is often described as being slightly Aphrodisiac. So watch out! ;-)
The Atlantis is highly recommended to psychonauts who are looking for a more intense experience.

Strength: 5/5
Other names: Numenorián XTC, Purple Rain, Golden Teacher

Before consumption, always read All you need to know about Magic Truffles first.

06/15/2018

Theyre good.

I got a 100 gram batch of atlantis and i took 15mg and had a good experience. Next time ill probably take more. 15mg was the perfect dose for me that day I had visuals and felt great. I have them in the fridge now and I'll eat some in a few days.
I can say i ordered from another site last time and i had to eat 50 grams to get a similar experience. The 50 grams obviously lasted longer but 15 grams of the other did nothing. Anyway Id definitely recommend ordering from this website .

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.
01/16/2014

IV BEEN RIPPED OFF BY MANY NETHERLANDS COMPANY'S TIRING TO GET hallucinogens. MAGIC TRUFFLES ALWAYS COMES THRU.

  • 3 out of 3 people found this review useful.
12/15/2013

First of all I want to say customer service was AMAZING. They answered every single email I sent and when European Customs seized the first shipment (because of a mix-up, not because of legality) they immediately reshipped me a new package. So when I finally got my product I decided to lemon tek it just to be sure I got the best possible turn out. Im pretty sure it's because of the lemon tek but I felt the first waves within 15 minutes and it built from there. The experience was EXACTLY as advertised. I had a nice decent managable trip, nice visuals, great insights into my life and things I need to work on. Just like in their description of the product I had every aspect of a psychedelic trip; walls and floor breathing, a smile glued to my face.....seeing things for what they really are....just a really great trip. I believe if I had done the 15 gram pack I would have really been able to "break on through to the other side". I was totally satified and would definately recommend ths product to anyone seeking a great psilocybin experience. I will be ordering again....and I suggest you do as well.

  • 4 out of 4 people found this review useful.
03/27/2013

Atte on pizza taste little odd and felt amazing for a few hours.

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.

Write a review

10 grams – Atlantis – Magic Truffles